Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Lianshun Machinery Co., Ltd.

Plastic Extruder, Double Screw Extruder Machine, Plastic Machinery manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conial Double Screw Plastic Extruder Making Machine, Stretching Corrugated Pipes Production Line, CE/SGS/ISO9001 PVC Pipe Extrusion Machine (SJSZ) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plastic Extruder Conial Double Screw Plastic Extruder Making Machine

Conial Double Screw Plastic Extruder Making Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1 2 3 4+
FOB Unit Price: US $22,400 US $44,800 US $67,200 US $89,600
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1 US $22,400
2 US $44,800
3 US $67,200
4+ US $89,600
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Film and Wooden Pallet
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SJSZ51
  • Plastic Processed: PVC
  • Feeding Mode: One Feed
  • Screw: Twin-Screw
  • Screw Channel Structure: Deep Screw
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Control: Siemens
  • Material: PVC/PE/PP/ABS
  • Trademark: LIANSHUN
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Profile Extruder
  • Product Type: Profile Extrusion Molding Machine
  • Assembly Structure: Integral Type Extruder
  • Engagement System: Full Intermeshing
  • Exhaust: Exhaust
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Product: Pipe or Profile
  • Location: Zhangjiagang
  • Specification: CE/ISO/SGS
  • HS Code: 84778000
Product Description
Twin screw extruder (conical twin screw extruder)

SJSZ SERIES CONICAL TWIN-SCREW PLASTIC EXTRUDER are special equipments which can extrude and mold by using various kinds PVC powders. Equipped with different kinds of molds and auxiliary machines, it can produce various PVC pipes, profiles, sheets, plates, bars and granulation.

1. Soft plasticization design concepts assure the material quality, This machine can produce pipes, panels and profiles directly from PVC
Powder.
2. Very reliable and effective design concepts ensure reliable operation of the extrusion. Dedicated high torque drive system, Teeth, shaft
For the high-strength alloy steel, nitrogen and grinding treatment. The electric control system adopts the most advanced technology and
There is an alarming system for every subsection failure. The newly developed screw is suitable for filling a high volume of formula and
The feed material in the screw ensures good filling degree and the best allocation of material flows.
3. The core temperature adjustment equipment in the screw and good barrel cooling assure the accuracy control for the material
Technology temperature. For chief driving methods, direct current timing and converted frequency control timing are available.
4. It can be used for different pipe line, board line; Profile machine and rigid and soft PVC pelletize line equipped with different molds and
Auxiliary machines. The high-performance distribution system for torque deceleration is wearable and easy to maintain.
ItemSJSZ-45SJSZ-51SJSZ-65SJSZ-80SJSZ-92
Diameter of screw (mm)45/10051/10565/13280/15692/188
Number of screw (mm)22222
Direction of screwScrew rotation direction
Screw rotation speed (rpm)1-371-321-34.71-36.91-32.9
Effective length of screw (mm)9851070144018002500
Power of Main engine (kw)1518.5375590
Barrel heating power (kw)1218243686.8
Production capacity (kg/h)9580-120250-300320-450500-600
Center height (mm)10001000100010001200
Net weight (kg)280032004000500010000
**   Dimensions ( mm) (L*W*H)3620*1050*21573000*1050*22004235*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2841
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. andrew
*From:
To: Mr. andrew
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now